Rates
OW Rates
The OW fee, on the screen where you sign. You still pay the network. These are the amounts OW adds.
OW
- Send0. You pay the network.
- Swap0.50%
- Perps0.10%
- Predict0.20% maker, 0.50% taker
- Earn deposit0
- Earn10% of yield, and 0.25% of assets per year
- Borrow0.25%, added to the debt
| Action | OW fee |
|---|---|
| Send | 0. You pay the network. |
| Swap | 0.50% |
| Perps | 0.10% |
| Predict | 0.20% maker, 0.50% taker |
| Earn deposit | 0 |
| Earn | 10% of yield, and 0.25% of assets per year |
| Borrow | 0.25%, added to the debt |
A card purchase is priced by MoonPay or Transak. They also check identity. The coins arrive at your address. Name prices are on the names page.